Leadership Nominees & Agendas

Here you can find information on all accepted nominations for the Leadership of AmCham working groups, which are published and updated on a daily basis.

To review Agenda proposals and Statements of intent, click on the candidates` names in the list below.

For more information on AmCham working groups, please follow this link.

Combating Grey Economy Committee

Elected Chair:
  • Ivan Miletić, Corporate Affairs Director for SEE at Philip Morris - Agenda proposal (72 votes)
Elected Vice Chair:
  • Slobodan Doklestić, Principal at DBP Advokati - Statement of Intent (57 votes)

Corporate & Business Law Committee

Elected Chair:
  • Nataša Lalović Marić, Partner at Wolf Theis - Agenda proposal (72 votes)
Elected Vice Chair:
  • Vladimir Vesović, Head of Late Workout Department of Raiffeisen Bank - Statement of Intent (47 votes)
***

Nominees for the Vice Chair position:

  • Miroslav Pribilović, Project Legal Manager at Coca-Cola Hellenic - Statement of Intent (31 vote)

Health Care Committee

Elected Chair:
  • Sandra Marinković, External Affairs Lead at Merck Sharpe & Dohme - Agenda proposal (45 votes)
Elected Vice Chair:
  • Milena Gajović Shrestha, CEO at Medigroup - Statement of Intent (68 votes)
***

Nominees for the Chair position:

  • Andrija Mitić, Country Manager at Abbvie Biopharmaceuticals GMBH - Agenda proposal (14 votes)
  • Tamara Tomović, Owner and Trainer at MIND Protect - Agenda proposal (14 votes)

HR Forum

Elected Chair:
  • Andrea Brbaklić, HR Director of Erste Bank - Agenda proposal (37 votes)
Elected Vice Chair:
  • Dejan Ječmenica, Head of HR Department at Wiener Stadtische - Statement of Intent (45 votes)
***

Nominees for the Chair position:

  • Olga Svoboda, Director at Gi Group - Agenda proposal (24 votes)
  • Vladimir Knežević, FMW Account Manager at Oracle - Agenda proposal (14 votes)
Nominees for the Vice Chair position:

  • Tamara Tomović, Owner and Trainer at Mind Protect - Statement of Intent (22 votes)

Finance & Tax Committee

Elected Chair:
  • Tanja Unguran, Partner at Karanović Nikolić - Agenda proposal (35 votes)
Elected Vice Chair:
  • Nenad Nešovanović, Tax & Legal Director, KPMG - Statement of Intent (51 votes)
***

Nominees for the Chair position:

  • Tamara Dmitrović, Tax Senior Manager at Deloitte - Agenda proposal (27 votes)
  • Spyridon Ntallas, Member of the Executive Board at Vojvođanska banka - Agenda proposal (21 votes)

Nominees for the Vice Chair position:

  • Snežana Altman, Tax Manager at Metro Cash & Carry - Statement of Intent (24 votes)

Labour Task Force

Elected Manager:
  • Jovana Tomić, Attorney at Law at Živković Samardžić Law Office - Agenda proposal (28 votes)
***

Nominees for the Manager position:

  • Jelena Aleksić, Senior Associate at JPM - Agenda proposal (23 votes)
  • Irena Kalmić, Associate at BDK Legal - Agenda proposal (20 votes)

Real Estate Task Force

Elected Manager:
  • Ivan Petrović, Senior Associate at JPM - Agenda proposal (41 vote)
***

Nominees for the Manager position:

  • Ivan Gazdić, Senior Associate at Bojović & Partners - Agenda proposal (35 votes)

Trade Committee *

Elected Chair:

  • Slobodanka Cucić, Corporate Affairs Manager at Apatinska pivara - Agenda proposal
Elected Vice Chair:

  • Stevan Vraneš, Corporate Affairs Manager at Philip Morris - Agenda proposal
* Since Trade Committee is in formation, nomination process is opened to all the interested candidates, while the Committee Chair and Vice Chair will be appointed among the nominated candidates by AmCham Board of Governors.

Environmental Committee *

Elected Chair:
  • Nina Elezović, Coca-Cola Hellenic - Agenda proposal
Elected Vice Chair:
  • Dragan Dilparić, Gorenje - Statement of Intent
***
Nominees for the Vice Chair:

Vladimir Živaljević, E-reciklaža - Statement of Intent

* Since Environmental Committee is in formation, nomination process is opened to all the interested candidates, while the Committee Chair and Vice Chair will be appointed among the nominated candidates by AmCham Board of Governors.